Marion County Utilities

Marion County Utilities

 Is Your Parcel Required to Connect to an area Marion County water pipeline?

Did you know that under the Marion County Land Development Code, Section 6.14.2, that all new single-family residential and duplex construction in unincorporated Marion County requires connection to the Marion County Utilities water and wastewater system if either property line is within 400 feet of the system?

Marion County Utilities Page: http://www.marioncountyfl.org/departments-agencies/departments-o-z/utilities

Water Connection Requirement Flyer

Share: